Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2021 8th 10th Pass Sports Quota Recruitment

Rajasthan Police Constable Jobs Notification 2021 Apply Online for 8th 10th Pass Sports Quota Vacancy

8th 10th Pass Jobs in Rajasthan Police 2020-21 Apply for Constable General and Driver Vacancy in District Police, RSC/ MBC Battalion.

Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2021 8th 10th Pass Sports Quota Recruitment. There is a latest jobs Notification has announced by Office of the Deputy Director General, Rajasthan, Jaipur. The candidates who possess the Class 8th, 10th Pass May Apply Online for the Rajasthan Police Constable and Driver Bharti in District Police and RSC/ MBS Battalion after 15 Days from Publishing in Employment New to 30 days from Advertisement.

Read all the details and requirements for the Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2021 8th 10th Pass Sports Quota Recruitment Job openings application form, age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale, selection Process and apply accordingly.

Name of the Posts: Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti under Sports Quota

  1. Constable General: 4727 Posts
  2. Driver:  248 Posts
  3. Total No of Vacancies: 4975

Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2020-21 8th 10th Pass Sports Quota Recruitment Details

Name of the District/ Unit General Constable
DriverTotalSports Quota 2%
Commissionerate Jaipur5350053510
Bhiwadi District1520015203
Ajmer District1220012202
Bhilwara District1170011702
Rajasamand District80008001
Chittorgardh District77007701
Barmer District59106901
Pali District85129701
Kota City1110011102
Kota Gramin (Rural)2192023904
Baran District49247301
Jhalawar District1180011802
Bikaner District 8511 96 01
Churu District59 15 74 01
Shri Ganganager10710 117 02
Hanumangarh10500 105 02
GRP Ajmer 12410 134 02
MBC Kherwara TSP97 00 97 01
MBC Banswara TSP 7000 70 01
Udaipur TSP7723380516
Dungarpur TSP1600016003
Pratapgarh TSP1240012402
Sirohi TSP1721218503
Banswara TSP70007001
1st Battalion RSC, Jodhpur861510102
2nd Battalion RSC, Kota1091112002
3rd Battalion RSC, Bikaner47146101
4th Battalion RSC, Jaipur83139601
5th Battalion RSC, Jaipur881310102
6th Battalion RSC, Dholpur1660016603
7th Battalion RSC, Bharatpur53005301
8th Battalion RSC, Delhi48126001
9th Battalion RSC, Tonk64137701
10th Battalion RSC, Bikaner62006201
11th Battalion RSC, Delhi52005201
Handi Rani Women’s Battalion, Ajmer65006501
Total No of Posts4727 Posts248 Posts4975 Posts85 Posts

Educational Qualification and Experience:

  1. For District Police (Zila Police): Posts:- Candidates should have passed 10th pass/ Secondary Exam Passed from any Recognized Board.
  2. For RSC/ MBC Battalion Posts: Candidates should have 8th Pass from Recognized Board.

Age limit as on 1st January, 2021:

  • General Male Candidates should be born between: 01-01-2003 to 02-01-1997
  • General Female Candidates should be born between: 01-01-2003 to 02-01-1992
  • SC/ ST/ OBC/ MBC/ Sahariya Male Category should be born between: 01-01-2003 to 02-01-1992
  • SC/ ST/ OBC/ MBC/ Sahariya Female Category should be born between: 01-01-2003 to 02-01-1987
  • Dependents of deceased Policemen/ State Employee Male Category should be born between: 01-01-2003 to 02-01-1994
  • Dependents of deceased Policemen/ State Employee Female Category should be born between: 01-01-2003 to 02-01-1989. For more details visit official notification.


Job Place for Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2020

Jaipur, Bhiwadi, Ajmer, Bhilwara, Rajsamand, Chittorgarh, Barmer, Pali, Kota, Baran, Jhalawar, Bikaner, Churu, Sri Ganganagar, Hanumangarh, Banswara, Udaipur, Dungarpur, Partapgarh, Sirohi, Jodhpur, Dholpur, Delhi, Tonk, Rajasthan.

Salary for Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2020:

14600 per month (Pay matrix-Level-5)

Application Fee for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2021:

Gen/ OBC/ EWS/ MBC candidates have to Pay Rs.400/- and SC/ ST & all other reserved category need to Pay Rs.350/- through Online Mode Using Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Selection Process for Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2021 8th 10th Pass Sports Quota Recruitment:

Candidate will be Called for Physical Eligibility and Trial test.

How to Apply for Rajasthan Police Constable Jobs 2020?:

Interested and eligible Candidates having the required qualification, May Apply Online Application Form through Online Mode Using Official Website www.recruitment2.rajasthan.gov.in from 2nd February, 2020 to 3rd March, 2020.

We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before Applying Online Application Form for Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2020 8th 10th Pass Sports Quota Recruitment.

Important Dates for Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2020

Starting Date for Applying Online Application Form2nd February, 2020
Last Date for Applying Online Application Form3rd March, 2020
Official AdvertisementClick here
Official Websitepolice.rajasthan.gov.in

About Government Jobalert

Check Also

South Eastern Railway Kolkata Recruitment 2021 Latest 10th 12th Pass Jobs Vacancies

South Eastern Railway Kolkata Jobs Career Notification 2021 Apply Sports Quota Vacancies South Eastern Railway …

One comment

  1. My name is Ranjeet Singh I am student of 10th class

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

twelve + 8 =