Ministry of Tribal Affairs EMRS Recruitment 2021 Principal, Vice Principal, PGT and TGT Posts

EMRS Jobs Career Notification 2021 Apply Teaching Staff Vacancies in the Eklavya Model Residential Schools

EMRS Recruitment 2021 | Teaching Staff in 4 different posts of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs Jobs in the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in 17 States across the country

There is a latest jobs Notification has announced by Ministry of Tribal Affairs, New Delhi. Candidates who have meet the eligibility criteria apply for the Position of Teaching Staff – Principal, Vice Principal, PGT and TGT Vacancies in EMRS.

The Last Date for EMRS Teaching Staff Jobs is 30th April 2021.

If you are interested in Other Sarkari Naukri or Upcoming Govt Jobs in Delhi 2021, subscribe our website to receive daily job updates.

Read all the details and requirements for the EMRS Recruitment 2021 EMRS Teaching Staff Job openings, application form, age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale, selection Process and apply accordingly.


EMRS Recruitment 2021-22 Complete Details

Total Number of Posts: 3479

Name of the Posts: Teaching Staff in 4 different posts of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs

State-wise Vacancy Details:

Sl. No.State/UTPrincipalVice
Principal
PGTTGTTotal
1.Andhra Pradesh1406097117
2.Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3.Gujarat170224118161
4.Himachal Pradesh0100060108
5.Jharkhand080813260208
6.Jammu & Kashmir0200001214
7.Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8.Maharashtra160828164216
9.Manipur0002083040
10.Mizoram0003020510
11.Odisha151112106144
12.Rajasthan1611102187316
13.Sikkim0202172344
14.Telangana110677168262
15.Tripura0103361858
16.Uttar Pradesh0202373879
17.Uttarakhand0101030409
18Total175116124419443479

Educational Qualification for EMRS Recruitment 2021:

  • Principal: Master’s degree and B.Ed, Ten years of experience of teaching (Vice principal / PGT / TGT)
    in a recognized high school/ Higher secondary school / Senior Secondary School/ Intermediate college
  • Vice Principal: Master’s degree and B.Ed, 2 years experience of working on the post of PGT or lecturer
  • PGT: Two Years Integrated Post Graduate Course from Regional College of Education of NCERT in the concerned subject or Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. or equivalent degree from a recognized University
  • TGT: Four years integrated degree course Or Bachelor’s Degree and B.Ed and Passed STET/ CTET.

Find Other Latest Government Jobs 2021

8th Pass Govt Job10th Pass Govt Job
12th Pass Govt JobAfter Graduation Govt Job
Latest Bank JobsIndian Railway Recruitment
Army Rally BhartiHospital Jobs

Age Limit for EMRS Recruitment 2021:-

  • Principal: Not exceeding 50 years
  • Vice Principal: 45 years
  • PGT: 40 years
  • TGT: Upto 35 years
  • Age limit is defined as on date 30th April 2021. Age Relaxation as per Govt. Rules.

Application Fee for EMRS Jobs 2021:-

Principal & Vice Principal: Rs. 2000/-

PGT & TGT: Rs. 1500/-

Processing charges and GST as applicable are chargeable to the candidate

The fee can be submitted only online through Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card, UPI or Paytm Services

No fee is required to be paid by candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ PWD categories

EMRS Jobs 2021 Salary:

Principal: Level 12 (Rs. 78800 –209200/-)

Vice Principal: Level 10 (Rs. 56100- 177500/-)

Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs): Level 8 (Rs.47600- 151100/-) 

Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs): Level 7 (Rs.44900 – 142400/-) 

How to Apply for EMRS Recruitment 2021?:

Interested candidates possessing the required qualification and experience can apply for ETSSE 2021 through Online mode using website https://recruitment.nta.nic.in on or before 30th April 2021

This Article Information Purpose Only, We advise to the candidates that must read the official notification before sending application form for EMRS Recruitment 2021 

The Last Date for EMRS Jobs is 30th April 2021.

Address:

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), Ministry of Tribal Affairs, India

Important Date and Notification:

Last Date for Receipt of Application Form30th April 2021
Official Advertisement of EMRS Jobs 2021Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Other Free Job Alert 2021 | Latest Sarkari Naukri 2021 Visit

About Government Jobalert

Check Also

IOCL Recruitment 2021-22 Apply for Accountant, Technician, Trade Apprentices Post

IOCL Jobs Notification 2021 Apply for Accountant, Technician, Trade Apprentices Vacancy in Indian Oil Corporation …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

seventeen − 2 =