DSE Assam Recruitment 2021 Graduate Teacher Jobs Vacancy

DSE Assam Jobs Career Notification 2021 Apply Graduate Teacher, Assamese Language Teacher, Hindi Teacher Vacancies

DSE Assam Recruitment 2021 | After Graduate, B.Ed with TET Govt Jobs in Assam 2021-22 Notification for Filling of Graduate Teacher, Assamese Language Teacher, Hindi Teacher Posts

There is a latest jobs Notification has announced by Government of Assam, Office of the Director of Secondary Education Assam, Kahilipara, Guwahati. Candidates who have meet the eligibility criteria may apply for the Position of Graduate Teacher Arts, Science, Hindi and Assamese Language Teacher Vacancies in High/ Higher Secondary Schools in Assam.

The Last Date for Submission of Online Application Form for DSE Assam Jobs is 31st October, 2021.

If you are interested in Other Sarkari Naukri or DSE Assam Recruitment 2021 Upcoming Govt Jobs in Assam 2021, subscribe our website to receive daily job updates.

Read all the details and requirements for DSE Assam Recruitment 2021 Assam Teacher, Free Job Alert for Government Teacher Vacancies, Govt Jobs Near Me, Upcoming Sarkari Naukri, Government Job openings for Freshers Male/ Female, Daily Employment News, application form, age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale, selection Process and apply accordingly.


DSE Assam Recruitment 2021-22 Complete Details

Total Number of Posts: 6296

Name of the Posts:

DSE Assam:

  • Graduate Teacher Arts: 3370
  • Graduate Teacher Science: 1506
  • Assamese Language Teacher: 201
  • Hindi Teacher: 1219

District Wise Vacancy of Graduate Teacher SCIENC and ARTS:

District NameSCIENCE TeacherARTS TeacherHindi TeacherAssamese Language Teacher
Barpeta10515016000
Bongaigaon24334202
Cachar431626059
Darrang651645101
Dhemaji301224600
Dhubri671366705
Dibrugarh671816010
Goalpara32932500
Golaghat78706700
Hailakandi631243945
Jorhat2244990000
Kamrup (R)8319910900
Kamrup (M)671295204
Karimganj721254434
Lakhimpur18750111502
Morigaon46807300
Nagaon531820000
Nalbari19293900
Sivasagar1122679800
Sonitpur17353601
Tinsukia52893638
Total150633701219201

Educational Qualification for DSE Assam Recruitment 2021:

  • Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science): Candidates must be Arts/ Commerce Graduate or Post Graduate in Arts/ Commerce from recognized University with at least 50% marks and Bachelor of Education (BEd) from National Council for Teacher Education Recognized Institution
  • Graduate Teacher Hindi: BA in Hindi with 50% marks and BT/ B.Ed Degree from any recognized University
  • Assamese Language Teacher: BA with Hons/ Major in the concerned Subject with 50% marks and BT/ B.Ed degree from any recognized University
  • In respect of Secondary TET Candidates must obtain 60% marks in each paper for UR category and 55% marks for OBC/ MOBC, SC, ST, PwD Category

Find Other Latest Government Jobs 2021

8th Pass Govt Job10th Pass Govt Job
12th Pass Govt JobAfter Graduation Govt Job
Latest Bank JobsIndian Railway Recruitment
Army Rally BhartiHospital Jobs

Age Limit for DSE Assam Jobs 2021:-

  • Candidates age limit should be between 18-40 years for Un reserved category as on 1st January, 2021
  • Upper age relaxation as per rules.

Application Fee for DSE Assam Jobs 2021:-

There is no application fee mentioned in official notification of DSE Assam Recruitment 2021. Candidates must visit official website for complete details

Selection Process:

Selection to the posts shall be through merit basis marks obtain in qualifying qualifications

How to Apply for DSE Assam Recruitment 2021?:

The desirous candidates having the requisite qualifications/ experience mentioned may apply online through official website www.madhyamik.assam.gov.in on or before 31st October, 2021.

This Article Information Purpose Only, We advise to the candidates that must read the official notification before Online Registration for DSE Assam Recruitment 2021

Last date for Online Registration for DSE Assam Teacher Recruitment is 31st October, 2021.

Address:

Office of the Director of Secondary Education Assam, Kahilipara, Guwahati-19, India.

Important Date and Notification:

Last date for Online Registration31st October, 2021
Official Advertisement of DSE Assam Jobs 2021Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Assam Government Jobs 2021-22 Assam Free Job Alert 2021

About Government Jobalert

Check Also

AIIMS Nagpur Recruitment 2021 Latest 12th Pass Data Entry Operator & Other Jobs Vacancy

AIIMS Nagpur Jobs Notification 2021 Apply for Senior Resident Vacancy in All India Institute of …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

thirteen + 19 =